Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information you submit to Club Prenzel.com  website.

We reserve the right to update this Policy from time to time so please review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In operating this website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data.

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as your name, phone number and email address when you enter the promotion.

  • Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

Use of Your Personal Information

The personal information about you that we collect and store is primarily used to enable us to provide you with further information on Club CubcPrenzel and the products. However, by opting in to receiving communication from Club Prenzel, you consent to us using your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with information requested from us;

  • to provide you with information about our products, promotions and competitions, or the products, promotions and competitions of our associated companies ("Marketing Information"); and

  • to notify you about any changes to this website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

We may provide such information to you by post, telephone call, email, text or by other electronic means.

If you want us to stop sending you Marketing Information at any time, please contact our Communications department, contact details are below or use the "Unsubscribe" facility at the bottom of any electronic Marketing Information we send you.

Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may.

Storing Your Personal Information

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Personal Information

We will not sell your personal information to direct marketers.

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties

  • to enable us to sell any or all of our business, the business of any associated company and/or any or all of our assets or the assets of any associated company to a third party.

Your right to access and correct personal information.

Where we hold personal information about you, you have a right to access and correct that personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. If you want to access or correct your personal information, please contact our Communications department at the contact details set out below and she will tell you how to make a request and if any charges will apply.

Third Party Links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for third party websites or their privacy policies whatsoever as we have no control over them

Contacting Us

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us.




© 2017